About Us| History| News & Media| Sports| Championships| Member Schools| Management| Contact
Home  »   Season 86   »   Sports   »   Basketball
BASKETBALL BOX SCORES & SCHEDULES
  • Thursday, Jan 1
8:00 AM
RECAP | BOX

Basketball
Schedule & Results - October 2010 JUNE   |   JULY   |   AUGUST   |   SEPTEMBER   |   OCTOBER

Saturday, Oct 2, 2010  @  San Juan Gym
Time
Game #
Matchup
Results
Division
Round
10AM
73
CSJL (87)  vs  JRU (73)
Letran 87- Cruz 25, Luib 20, Serafica 15, Capinding 9, Nambatac 8, Cudal 6, Mendoza 2, Villanueva 2, Salas 0
Jose Rizal 73- Garcia 23, dela Paz 13, Oliveria 10, Barranco 8, Vasquez 6, Fernandez 5, Fegidero 5, Tamayo 3
Jrs
ELIMS2
Monday, Oct 4, 2010  @  Arena, San Juan
Time
Game #
Matchup
Results
Division
Round
10AM
74
CSJL (91)  vs  CSB (85)
Letran (91) – Cruz 25, Luib 22, Serafica 12, Villanueva 12, Nambatac 9, Cudal 6, Capinding 5.
CSB (86) – Pate 23, Torres 14, Vito 12, Sta. Maria 9, Vergara 8, Trajano 7, Bonleon 6, Diaz 4, Carlos 2, Marcial 0, Pumaren 0, Sayson 0, Villaruz 0.
Jrs
ELIMS2
Wednesday, Oct 6, 2010  @  Arena, San Juan
Time
Game #
Matchup
Results
Division
Round
12PM
75
SSC-R (87)  vs  UPHSD (76)
San Sebastian 87- Jumao-as 38, Vergara 14, Escalambre 10, Pascual 9, Pante 7, Vitug 5, Magno 2, Macasaet 2, Balid 0, Sapalo 0, Gianan 0, Santos 0
Perpetual Help 76- Alolino 27, Inigo 15, Sadiwa 13, Negranza 9, Bitoy 6, Garcia 4, Brito 2, Pascual 0, Palisoc 0, Diaz 0
Jrs
FINAL4
2PM
76
SBC (92)  vs  CSJL (80)
San Beda 92- Amer 22, Abatayo 19, Chavez 13, Do. Nazareno 9, Da. Nazareno 8, Javier 4, Abarcar 0, Miranda 0, Manalo 0, Bonsubre 0, Colmenar 0, Malapitan 0, Munsayac 0, Babilonia 0
Letran 80- Cruz 23, Nambatac 21, Cudal 10, Serafica 8, Luib 7, Villanueva 7, Capinding 2, Mendoza 2, Salas 0, Catipay 0, Alas 0
Jrs
FINAL4
4PM
73
JRU (60)  vs  MIT (54)
Jose Rizal 60- Etame 17, Almario 10, Hayes 8, Lopez 7, Njei 4, Matute 4, Kabigting 4, Badua 2, Apinan 2, Montemayor 2, Bulangis 0
Mapua 54- Cornejo 16, Guillermo 13, Banal 11, Mangahas 6, Sarangay 2, Pascual 2, Parala 2, Acosta 2, Ighalo 0
Srs
FINAL4
Friday, Oct 8, 2010  @  Arena, San Juan
Time
Game #
Matchup
Results
Division
Round
2PM
74
SSC-R (61)  vs  JRU (52)
San Sebastian 61- Raymundo 14, Sangalang 13, Abueva 10, Pascual 8, Semira 7, del Rio 5, Gatchalian 4, Bulawan 0, Najorda 0
Jose Rizal 52- Hayes 10, Matute 9, Almario 8, Etame 8, Lopez 6, Njei 5, Bulangis 4, Montemayor 2, Badua 0, Apinan 0, Kabigting 0
Srs
FINAL4
Wednesday, Oct 13, 2010  @  Araneta Coliseum
Time
Game #
Matchup
Results
Division
Round
2PM
77
SBC (89)  vs  SSC-R (64)
San Beda 89- Chavez 21, Abatayo 14, Amer 14, Javier 13, Da. Nazareno 13, Do. Nazareno 5, Gotladera 5, Abarcar 4, Colmenar 2, Bonsubre 0, Malapitan 0, Manalo 0, Miranda 0, Munsayac 0, Babilonia 0
San Sebastian 64- Juamo-as 31, Magno 19, Vitug 5, Leyva 3, Gianan 3, Vergara 2, Pante 1, Escalambre 0, Balid 0, Macasaet 0, Pascual 0, Santos 0, Sapalo 0, Velasco 0, Soriano 0
Jrs
FINALS
4PM
75
SBC (93)  vs  SSCR (73)
San Beda 93- Hermida 18, Lanete 17, Daniel 15, dela Rosa 13, A. Semerad 12, J. Pascual 6, Caram 4, Marcelo 4, K. Pascual 4, Mendoza 0, D. Semerad 0
San Sebastian 73- Abueva 22, Raymundo 15, Pascual 12, Bulawan 9, Semira 6, Sangalang 4, Najorda 3, del rio 2, Gatchalina 0, Gorospe 0
Srs
FINALS
Friday, Oct 15, 2010  @  Araneta Coliseum
Time
Game #
Matchup
Results
Division
Round
2PM
78
SBC (95)  vs  SSC-R (84)
Jrs
FINALS
4PM
76
SBC (85)  vs  SSCR (70)
Srs
FINALS