Home  |   About NCAA  |   History  |   Championships  |   NCAA Management  |   Member Schools  |   Contact Us  
NCAA


Game Schedules & Results

Final Four / Finals
October 16, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  SBC vs JRU Jrs 90-76 FINAL4
  11:45 AM  SSC-R vs CSJL Jrs 84-89 FINAL4
  2:00 PM  SBC vs CSJL Srs 82-76 FINAL4
  4:00 PM  SSC-R vs JRU Srs 65-72 FINAL4
October 19, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  3:30 PM  JRU vs SSC-R Srs 64-79 FINAL4
October 22, 2009 (Thursday) - Araneta Coliseum
  2:00 PM  SBC vs CSJL Jrs 98-75 FINALS
  4:00 PM  SBC vs SSC-R Srs 68-72 FINALS
October 24, 2009 (Saturday) - Araneta Coliseum
  2:00 PM  CSJL vs SBC Jrs 83-80 FINALS
  4:00 PM  SSC-R vs SBC Srs 76-61 FINALS
October 29, 2009 (Thursday) - Arena, San Juan
  2:00 PM  SBC vs CSJL Jrs FINALS
 

Eliminations Round 2
August 17, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  SSC-R vs AUF Jrs 114-34 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  JRU vs UPHSD Jrs 92-109 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  SSC-R vs AUF Srs 81-69 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  JRU vs UPHSD Srs 82-68 ELIMS2
September 14, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  CSB vs SSC-R Jrs 66-71 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  AUF vs EAC Jrs 53-74 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  CSB vs SSC-R Srs 61-94 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  AUF vs EAC Srs 73-87 ELIMS2
August 19, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  CSJL vs EAC Jrs 125-61 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  CSB vs AU Jrs 81-37 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  CSJL vs EAC Srs 92-66 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  CSB vs AU Srs 72-82 ELIMS2
September 16, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  CSJL vs UPHSD Jrs 88-81 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  SBC vs JRU Jrs 85-63 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  CSJL vs UPHSD Srs 80-60 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  SBC vs JRU Srs 64-77 ELIMS2
August 21, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  SBC vs MIT Jrs 100-70 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  UPHSD vs SSC-R Jrs 78-91 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  SBC vs MIT Srs 84-75 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  UPHSD vs SSC-R Srs 70-80 ELIMS2
September 18, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  MIT vs AU Jrs 73-54 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  CSB vs AUF Jrs 97-26 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  MIT vs AU Srs 74-59 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  CSB vs AUF Srs 74-61 ELIMS2
August 24, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  AU vs AUF Jrs 73-40 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  MIT vs CSJL Jrs 78-105 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  AU vs AUF Srs 84-69 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  MIT vs CSJL Srs 65-70 ELIMS2
September 21, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  EAC vs MIT Jrs 79-90 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  AU vs SSC-R Jrs 34-91 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  EAC vs MIT Srs 69-87 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  AU vs SSC-R Srs 66-100 ELIMS2
August 26, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  2:00 PM  CSB vs JRU Srs 85-95 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  EAC vs SBC Srs 63-94 ELIMS2
September 23, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  AUF vs JRU Jrs 31-119 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  SBC vs CSB Jrs 96-57 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  AUF vs JRU Srs 81-85 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  SBC vs CSB Srs 66-54 ELIMS2
August 28, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  UPHSD vs EAC Jrs 101-69 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  AU vs CSJL Jrs 74-105 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  UPHSD vs EAC Srs 63-68 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  AU vs CSJL Srs 85-89 ELIMS2
September 25, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  UPHSD vs AU Jrs 99-52 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  CSJL vs SSC-R Jrs 81-73 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  UPHSD vs AU Srs 70-75 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  CSJL vs SSC-R Srs 80-63 ELIMS2
August 29, 2009 (Saturday) - Ynares Sports Center, Pasig City
  10:00 AM  CSB vs JRU Jrs 85-86 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  EAC vs SBC Jrs 42-121 ELIMS2
October 2, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  MIT vs AUF Jrs 87-46 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  CSJL vs SBC Jrs 91-92 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  MIT vs AUF Srs 91-77 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  CSJL vs SBC Srs 64-76 ELIMS2
August 31, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  AUF vs SBC Jrs 24-168 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  JRU vs MIT Jrs 91-94 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  AUF vs SBC Srs 79-113 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  JRU vs MIT Srs 72-59 ELIMS2
October 5, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  EAC vs AU Jrs ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  AUF vs UPHSD Jrs 33-115 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  EAC vs AU Srs 86-81 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  AUF vs UPHSD Srs 73-66 ELIMS2
September 2, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  SSC-R vs EAC Jrs 98-56 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  CSB vs CSJL Jrs 63-86 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  SSC-R vs EAC Srs 109-63 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  CSB vs CSJL Srs 54-69 ELIMS2
October 7, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  CSB vs UPHSD Jrs 64-88 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  JRU vs SSC-R Jrs 63-66 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  CSB vs UPHSD Srs 67-59 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  JRU vs SSC-R Srs 78-84 ELIMS2
September 4, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  SBC vs UPHSD Jrs 105-80 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  AU vs JRU Jrs 78-90 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  SBC vs UPHSD Srs 96-69 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  AU vs JRU Srs 70-88 ELIMS2
October 9, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  CSB vs MIT Jrs 93-59 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  JRU vs EAC Jrs 94-45 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  CSB vs MIT Srs 56-68 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  JRU vs EAC Srs 97-61 ELIMS2
September 7, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  CSJL vs AUF Jrs 153-32 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  MIT vs SSC-R Jrs 61-89 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  CSJL vs AUF Srs 100-83 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  MIT vs SSC-R Srs 65-101 ELIMS2
October 12, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  2:00 PM  SSC-R vs SBC Jrs 80-101 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  SSC-R vs SBC Srs 67-71 ELIMS2
September 9, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  EAC vs CSB Jrs 52-84 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  AU vs SBC Jrs 48-106 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  EAC vs CSB Srs 83-70 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  AU vs SBC Srs 72-83 ELIMS2
October 14, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  11 AM  UPHSD vs JRU Jrs 77-83 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  SBC vs CSJL Jrs 91-77 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  SBC vs SSC-R Srs 71-65 ELIMS2
September 11, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  UPHSD vs MIT Jrs 93-75 ELIMS2
  11:45 AM  JRU vs CSJL Jrs 93-114 ELIMS2
  2:00 PM  UPHSD vs MIT Srs 56-62 ELIMS2
  4:00 PM  JRU vs CSJL Srs 84-66 ELIMS2
October 21, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  2:00 PM  CHEERING vs COMPETITION ELIMS2

Eliminations Round 1
August 14, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  AU vs MIT Jrs 102-86 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  SSC-R vs CSJL Jrs 79-87 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  AU vs MIT Srs 76-73 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  SSC-R vs CSJL Srs 77-74 ELIMS1
July 17, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  SSC-R vs EAC Jrs 117-59 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  SBC vs UPHSD Jrs 102-87 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  SSC-R vs EAC Srs 87-73 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  SBC vs UPHSD Srs 98-65 ELIMS1
August 12, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  EAC vs UPHSD Jrs 63-116 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  AUF vs AU Jrs 44-82 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  EAC vs UPHSD Srs 79-86 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  AUF vs AU Srs 77-96 ELIMS1
July 15, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  JRU vs AU Jrs 89-80 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  UPHSD vs AUF Jrs 135-47 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  JRU vs AU Srs 88-82 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  UPHSD vs AUF Srs 94-84 ELIMS1
August 10, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  MIT vs SSC-R Jrs 62-96 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  SBC vs JRU Jrs 111-103 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  MIT vs SSC-R Srs 74-77 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  SBC vs JRU Srs 96-81 ELIMS1
July 13, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  CSB vs SBC Jrs 56-108 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  MIT vs CSJL Jrs 58-135 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  CSB vs SBC Srs 66-86 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  MIT vs CSJL Srs 51-73 ELIMS1
August 7, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  UPHSD vs AU Jrs 101-65 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  JRU vs CSB Jrs 98-96 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  UPHSD vs AU Srs 70-85 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  JRU vs CSB Srs 73-63 ELIMS1
July 10, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  AUF vs MIT Jrs 57-106 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  EAC vs JRU Jrs 58-135 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  AUF vs MIT Srs 63-101 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  EAC vs JRU Srs 69-83 ELIMS1
August 5, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  SBC vs AUF Jrs 172-39 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  CSJL vs EAC Jrs 133-77 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  SBC vs AUF Srs 89-56 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  CSJL vs EAC Srs 85-84 ELIMS1
July 8, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  UPHSD vs CSJL Jrs 91-96 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  CSB vs SSC-R Jrs 53-71 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  UPHSD vs CSJL Srs 68-73 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  CSB vs SSC-R Srs 62-75 ELIMS1
August 3, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  MIT vs UPHSD Jrs 89-97 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  SSC-R vs JRU Jrs 87-93 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  MIT vs UPHSD Srs 71-72 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  SSC-R vs JRU Srs 91-76 ELIMS1
July 6, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  EAC vs AUF Jrs 78-62 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  AU vs SBC Jrs 51-106 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  EAC vs AUF Srs 75-86 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  AU vs SBC Srs 74-102 ELIMS1
July 31, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  CSB vs AU Jrs 88-65 ELIMS1
  11:45 PM  EAC vs SBC Jrs 52-154 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  CSB vs AU Srs 117-107 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  EAC vs SBC Srs 71-95 ELIMS1
July 3, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  JRU vs UPHSD Jrs 101-95 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  MIT vs CSB Jrs 65-99 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  JRU vs UPHSD Srs 83-58 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  MIT vs CSB Srs 70-74 ELIMS1
July 29, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  JRU vs MIT Jrs 114-63 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  AUF vs CSJL Jrs 47-121 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  JRU vs MIT Srs 83-78 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  AUF vs CSJL Srs 64-94 ELIMS1
July 1, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  SSC-R vs SBC Jrs 56-78 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  CSJL vs AU Jrs 105-76 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  SSC-R vs SBC Srs 83-77 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  CSJL vs AU Srs 73-81 ELIMS1
July 27, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  CSB vs EAC Jrs 85-67 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  SSC-R vs AUF Jrs 113-23 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  CSB vs EAC Srs 73-78 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  SSC-R vs AUF Srs 97-65 ELIMS1
June 29, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  CSB vs AUF Jrs 117-41 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  AU vs EAC Jrs 83-61 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  CSB vs AUF Srs 87-76 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  AU vs EAC Srs 80-62 ELIMS1
July 24, 2009 (Friday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  SBC vs CSJL Jrs 84-99 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  UPHSD vs CSB Jrs 96-94 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  SBC vs CSJL Srs 79-74 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  UPHSD vs CSB Srs 63-64 ELIMS1
June 28, 2009 (Sunday) - San Juan Gymnasium
  1:00 PM  SBC vs MIT Jrs 122-42 ELIMS1
  2:45 PM  CSJL vs JRU Jrs 95-77 ELIMS1
  4:30 PM  UPHSD vs SSC-R Jrs 60-62 ELIMS1
July 22, 2009 (Wednesday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  AUF vs JRU Jrs 43-171 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  EAC vs MIT Jrs 98-93 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  AUF vs JRU Srs 53-82 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  EAC vs MIT Srs 77-69 ELIMS1
June 27, 2009 (Saturday) - Araneta Coliseum (Opening Ceremonies)
  2:00 PM  SBC vs MIT Srs 85-52 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  JRU vs CSJL Srs 69-66 ELIMS1
  6:00 PM  UPHSD vs SSC-R Srs 64-76 ELIMS1
July 20, 2009 (Monday) - FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan
  10:00 AM  CSJL vs CSB Jrs 85-75 ELIMS1
  11:45 AM  AU vs SSC-R Jrs 63-78 ELIMS1
  2:00 PM  CSJL vs CSB Srs 86-69 ELIMS1
  4:00 PM  AU vs SSC-R Srs 49-80 ELIMS1